Eikon - Internationale Zeitschrift für Photographie und Medienkunst
D / E

EIKON - Index of Artists

LBrowse the list of artists who have been the subject of EIKON “In Focus” and/or whose works have been published by Edition EIKON:

A

Aerni, Georg
AES+F
Aigner, Rolf
Aitken, Doug
Akogul, Merith
Aleksandra Vajd & Hynek Alt
alien productions
Alt, Hynek
Alÿs, Francis
Andessner, Irene
Andraschek, Iris
Appelt, Siegrun
Arthuis, Isabelle

B

B., Ona
Baldi, Bianca
Ballen, Roger
Baltz, Lewis
Barth, Thom
Baumann, Andreas
Bechthold, Gottfried
Bejenaru, Matei
Benhelima, Charif
Berger, Walter
Bernadó, Jordi
Bertram, Eva
Birnbaum, Dara
Bitter, Sabine
Blank & Jeron
Blanz, Hubert
Boberg, Oliver
Boltanski, Christian
Bourdieu, Pierre
Boyadjiev, Luchezar
Braas, Sonja
Brandl, Herbert
Breitz, Candice
Brenner, Frédéric
Brohm, Joachim
Brooke, Kaucyila
Brudermann, Nin
Brullet, Blanca Casas
Brunner, Norbert
Buetti, Daniele
Burger, Joerg
Burtynsky, Edward
Bustamante, Jean-Marc
Bäcker, Heimrad
Böheimer, Jürgen

C

Calle, Sophie
Cantor, Mircea
Capor, H.H.
Caramelle, Ernst
Cartier, F&D
Cartier-Bresson, Henri
Caspar, Barbara
Chahal, Gor
Chaldej, Jewgeni
Chang, Chien-Chi
Chmel, Lucca
Chmelarz, Martina
Chuikov, Ivan
Chun, Kyungwoo
Chytilek, Eva
Cibulka, Heinz
Claerbout, David
Clegg & Guttmann
Cohen, Gilles
Constantinescu, Stefan
Couturier, Stéphane
Crépieux, Julien
Czeschla, Jörg

D

Daha, Ramesch
Dahlhausen, Christoph
Das Numen
Daschner, Katrina
Davey, Moyra
de Cock, Jan
Deutsch, Johannes
Deutschbauer, Julius
Dick, Inge
Die Damen
Doujak, Ines
Draschan, Thomas
Dressler, Peter
Duprat, Hubert
Durić, Uroš
Duyves, Dick
Dvorak, Sophie

E

Ebenhofer, Walter
Ed Kowalski Produktion
Eichhorn, Benjamin
Ein-Mor, Judah
Eiter, Martin
Eißfeldt, Dörte
Eskildsen, Joakim
Estermann, Lorenz
Evans, Walker

F

Faber, Johannes
Fabsits, Rita
Faccio, Luca
Farassat, Sissi
Farmer, Sarah
Fiala, Beatrix
Fischer, Roland
Florschuetz, Thomas
Fodor, Gyula
Fontcuberta, Joan
Forer, Taj
Freiler, Thomas
Frey, Magdalena
Frieberger, Padhi
Fritsch, Klaus
Fuchs, Bernhard
Furuya, Seiichi
Fürstenau, Annabelle
Fürtler, Clemens

G

G.R.A.M.
Gabriel, Martin
Galeno, Andrés
Gangart
Gankovska, Vasilena
Gefeller, Andreas
Gerlovin, Valeriy
Gerlovina, Rimma
Gersht, Ori
Giacomelli, Vincenzo
Gilbert & George
Gisinger, Arno
Glišić, Nenad
Glänzel, Thomas
Goedicke, Claus
Goldbach, Philipp
Golz, Dorothee
Goudal, Noemie
Graschopf, Birgit
Grcic, Tamara
Grebe, Stefanie
Green, Ted
Gross, Rebecca
Grübl, Elisabeth
Grübl, Manfred
Gsaller, Harald
Gursky, Andreas
Guschelbauer, Markus
Gushchin, Gennadiy
Güres, Nilbar
Görlich, Ulrich

H

Hager von Strobele, Käthe
Hahnenkamp, Maria
Hainzl, Otto
Hajredini, Driton
Hammerstiel, Robert F.
Hanzlová, Jitka
Haring, Marlene
Hausner, Xenia
Heck, Robert
Heger, Swetlana
Hentschläger, Ursula
Herrmann, Matthias
Hershman, Lynn
Hetzenauer, Bernhard
Hilliard, John
Hirakawa, Noritoshi
Hoch, Matthias
Hochstätter, Maximilian
Hoedt, Ralf
Holub, Barbara
Honetschläger, Edgar
Hoover, Nan
Hopper, Dennis
Horáková, Tamara
Horlitz, Andreas
Huber, Dieter
Huber, Hermann
Hubmann, Manfred
Huemer, Judith
Huey, Michael
Hüller, Lukas Maximilian
Höller, Jochen
Höllwerth, Sabine

I

Iglar, Rainer
Infante, Francisco
Inoue, Hiroko
Ishay, Orit

J

Jankowski, Christian
Jelinek, Robert
Jermolaewa, Anna
Jochems, Gert
Johnson, Eirik
Jürgenssen, Birgit

k

k2, FotoK

K

Kahn & Selesnick
Kaligofsky, Werner
Kameric , Sejla
Kandl, Helmut
Kandl, Helmut & Johanna
Kandl, Johanna
Kandl, Leo
Kanwar, Amar
Kapusta, Barbara
Kar, Irene
Karska, Alicja
Kattinger, Bettina
Kehrer, Anton
Kempenaers, Jan
Kempinger, Herwig
Kessler, Mathias
Khoroshilova, Anastasia
Klauke, Jürgen
Klemm, Barbara
Klösz, György
Kogler, Peter
Kolehmainen, Ola
Kolejtschuk, Viatcheslav
Konrad, Aglaia
Koolwijk, Claudia van
Kosel, Sandra
Kranzler, Paul
Krebs , Nico
Krinzinger, Angelika
Kritzkratz
Krystufek, Elke
Kubelka, Friedl
Kudrnofsky, Wolfgang
Kupelwieser, Hans
Kurt, Hofstetter
Kurz, Sigrid
Königshofer, Ulrike

L

LaChapelle, David
Lafont, Suzanne
LaFontaine, Marie Jo
Lampalzer, Gerda
Lang, Kurt
Langenheim, Henning
Lawickmüller
Lawler, Louise
Lázár, Erich
Leckey, Mark
Lecomte, Tatiana
Leidenfrost, Daniel
Leinkauf, Mischa
Leitner, Paul Albert
Lejo
León, Glenda
Lima , Roberta
Lipuš, Marko
Lissel, Edgar
Litschauer, Maria Theresia
Logar, Ernst
Lombardi, Inés
Lombardía, Ira
Lulaj, Armando
Lüthi, Urs
Löffler, Markus

M

Maderna, Marianne
Malagrida, Anna
Manfredi, Anja
Marcos, Ángel
Margreiter, Dorit
Markiewicz, Lily R.
Massimo, Vitali
Mathis, Esther
Matz, Reinhard
Mauracher, Michael
Maurer, Ewald
Maurmair, Roland
Mayer, Pia
Mayer, Ursula
Mayrus, Wilfried
McCollum, Allan
McGinley, Ryan
McKee, Brian
Meese, Jonathan
Mejchar, Elfriede
Michailov, Boris
Micheli, Sissa
Miesenböck, Gerlinde
Mihai, Aurelia
Mik, Aernout
Miller, Peter
Milunovic, Mihael
Mirtl, Walter K.
Mitzka, Ernst
Monaco, Julie
Morath, Inge
Moscouw, Michaela
Moser, Claudio
Moswitzer, Gerhardt
Moswitzer, Max
Muchen
Muja, Alban
Muybridge, Eadweard
Mühl, Otto
Müller-Maenher, Julia
Müller-Pohle, Andreas

N

Nadar, Paul
Nakadate, Laurel
Nebel, Christoph
Nemes, Csaba
Neuerer, Gregor
Newton, Helmut
Niedermayr, Walter
Niedling, Erik
Nieweg, Simone
Nitsch, Hermann
Norberg, Hannes
Nowak, Rita
Nägle, Barbara Sophie

O

Očko, Damir
Oberhuber, Oswald
Oberndorfer, Markus
Obholzer, Walter
Oláh, Stefan
Onorato, Taiyo
Osterider, Martin
Otte, Hanns

P

Paci, Adrian
Palmer, Roger
Pamminger, Klaus
Parr, Martin
Part, Michael
Pauli, Thomas N.
Payer, Micha
Payrhuber, Hermes
Peng, Chi
Pepe, Dita
Perjovschi, Dan
Pernot, Mathieu
Perrin, Philippe
Peschek, Christiane
Peters, Ralf
Petritsch, Paul
Petrović, Ivan
Pezold, Friederike
Pfeffer, Roman
Phoenix Production
Pichler, Klaus
Pieratzki, Susanna
Pierre & Gilles
Pierson, Jack
Pirogov, Nikita
Pisk, Michael
Place, Rodney
Plank, Reinhard
Pobitzer, Klaus
Poëtz, Hans-Jürgen
Poitevin, Eric
Polke, Sigmar
Pramatarov, Maximilian
Preusse, Jens
Price, Elizabeth
Proust, Marcel
Public Intervention
Puranen, Jorma

Q

Qingsong, Wang
Qoshja, Suela

R

Raab, Eva-Maria
Raffesberg, Wolfgang
Rahbar, Sara
Rainer, Arnulf
Reichmann, Wolfgang
Renner, Lois
Ressler, Oliver
Reuss, Bernhard
Reusse, Stephan
Rhoades, Jason
Ribero, Laura
Rist, Pipilotti
Robertson, Helen
Rocamora, Isabel
Rodtschenko, Alexander
Rogg, Ursula
Rohrauer, Claudia
Roldan, Kike Garcia
Romanova, Jana
Ronacher, Anja
Rondinone, Ugo
Rosenberg, Aura
Rosenberger, Isa
Rost, Andreas
Rota, Simona
Rottenberg, Mika
Rovner, Michal
Ruff, Thomas
Ruhm, Constanze
Rusch, Corinne L.

S

Sailer, Gregor
Sala, Anri
Salmon, Jacqueline
Salmon, Naomi Tereza
Sattmann, Didi
Schaab, Samuel
Scheibl, Hubert
Schinwald, Markus
Schlegel, Eva
Schmidt, Carola
Schmoll, Gregor
Schneider, Anne
Schneider , Stefanie
Schnell, Ruth
Schrödl, Werner
Schröter, Erasmus
Schuda, Susanne
Schuster, Michael
Schuster/Skerbisch
Schwinge, Florian
Schäffer/Kandl
Schöne, Steffi
Selichar, Günther
Semotan, Elfie
Sengl, Deborah
Sengmüller, Gebhard
Seyler, Marielis
Sherman, Cindy
Shulgin, Alexey
Simak, Fritz
Simon, Taryn
Simons, Raf
Sims, David
Six, Nicole
Smith, Paul M.
Sodomka, Andrea
Sokolov, Alexander
Solakov, Nedko
Spring, Gerhard
Stanojkoviќ, Sašo
Starr, Georgina
Station Rose
Stepinski, Maciek
Stilinovic, Mladen
Stoyanov , Kamen
Strasser, Michael
Strba, Annelies
Streuli, Beat
Strohmaier, Jutta
Struber, Katharina
Struth, Thomas
Subotzky, Mikhael
subREAL
Sulzbacher, Markus
Sunairi, Hiroshi
Sundheim, Jens
Sussman, Eve
Sviatchenko, Sergei
Szilit, Jeanne

T

Talos, Kurt
Tan, Fiona
Taylor-Wood, Sam
Tezak, Helmut
Thater, Diana
The Blue Noses
Thiebault, Eugène
Thomas, David
Thormann, Otmar
Tillim, Guy
Tillmann, Tine
Tomić, Milica
Tomicek, Timotheus
Tonev, Kosta
Tosani, Patrick
Trenkler, Thomas
Tronvoll, Mette
Tscherkassky, Peter
Turk, Herwig

U

Ulrich, Helene
Unruh, Stefanie

V

Vajd, Aleksandra
Valenta, Helfried
Van Balen, Celine
van der Straeten, Andrea
Van Obberghen, Vanessa
Vancini, Florestano
Vanden Meersch, Els
Vangeli, Žaneta
Ventzislavova, Borjana
Verotier, J.
VinylVideo™
Vitali, Massimo
Vogel, Anna
vom Bruch, Klaus
von Schrenck-Notzing, Albert
Vukosavljevic, Zlatan

W

Wachter, Christian
Walder, Thomas
Waldl, Robert
Wall, Jeff
Weber, Helmut
Weber-Unger, Margret
Wegner, Dietrich
Wei, Li
Weiss, Leopold
Welling, James
Went, Aleksandra
Werdenigg, Riki
Wermke, Matthias
Werner, Christina
Wetzelsdorfer, Alfred
Wicki, Bernhard
Wiener, Zelko
Wilcox, T.J.
Williams, Christopher
Winter, Charles-David
Witek, Anita
Witzmann, Andrea
Wohlgemuth, Eva
Wood, Tom
Wurm, Erwin
Wörndl, Elisabeth

X

Xaver, Franz
Xhafa, Sislej

Y

Yang, Jun
Yinong, Shao

Z

Zahornicky, Robert
Zehrer, Joseph
Zitko, Otto
Zivic, Gregor
Zogmayer, Leo
Zoitl, Moira
Zupanc, Ivan